logo

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Chandrasekharpur, Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar Khurda, Odisha - 751021
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR
TEACHERS LIST
S.No. NAME OF TEACHERS POST ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATION  SUBJECT
1 Dr. K. C. Satapathy PRINCIPAL M.Sc., LLB, Ph.D., CCA. B.Ed. Math
2 Ms. Indira Bhattacharya CO-ORDINATOR M.Sc.  B.Ed. Chemistry
3 Ms. Sanjita Sahu HEADMISTRESS M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
4 Ms. Niharika Gantayat ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Ed. English
5 Ms. K. J. Begum ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
6 Mr. Pramod Kumar Patra ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
7 Ms. Kirti Rekha Mohanty ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Phil. B.Ed. S. St.
8 Mr. B. K. Dash ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Ed., CTET S. St.
9 Mr. Nilamani Muduli TGT B.F.A.   Art
10 Ms. Rashmi Rekha Pahadi TGT M.F.A.   Art
11 Mr. Subha Dipta Jena PGT M. Sc.   Biology
12 Ms. Sthipragyan Das PGT M.Sc.   Biology
13 Ms. Bindushree Mohanty PGT M.Sc., B. Ed., M.Phil B.Ed. Chemistry
14 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Pati PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
15 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sadangi PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
16 Ms. Sabitarani Panda PGT M.Sc.M.Phil B.Ed. Chemistry
17 Mr. Satyabrata Mishra PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
18 Mr. Satish Ranjan Sahu PGT M.Com., B.Ed. Commerce
19 Ms. Rashmita Ghadei PGT MCA   Comp.Sc.
20 Mr. Ayushman Panda PGT M.Sc.   Comp.Sc.
21 Ms. Reena Rani Dhal TGT M.A. PGDCA Comp.Sc.
22 Ms. Minakshi Patnaik PRT B.A. PGDCA, B.Ed. Comp.Sc.
23 Sk. Abdul Arip PRT M.Sc IT PGDCA Comp.Sc.
24 Ms. Rashmita Rajnandini Panigrahi DANCE TR. M.A. Dip in dance Dance
25 Dr. Pooja P. Dashmishra PGT M. Com., B.Ed. Economics
26 Ms. Bharati Pradhan PGT M.A. B.Ed.,CTET English
27 Ms. Kalyani Panda PGT M.A. B.Ed. English
28 Mr. Susanta Ku. Pradhan PGT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
29 Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahoo PGT M.A. B.Ed English
30 Ms. Chitrangada Mohapatra  TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
31 Ms. Swagatika Biswal TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
32 Ms. Barsarani Panigrahi TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
33 Ms. Sabita Sharma TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
34 Mr. Laxmidhar Rautray TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
35 Ms. Meena Mishra PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
36 Ms. Shradhanjali Panda PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
37 Ms. Mita Das PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
38 Ms. Malini Mohanty PRT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
39 Ms. Sonali Das PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
40 Ms. Anjalimayee Khuntia PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
41 Ms. Upasana Moharana PRT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
42 Dr(Mrs) K. Deizy Rani TGT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi
43 Ms. Sumitra Haldar TGT M.A. B.Ed. Hindi
44 Ms. Baljit Kaur PRT B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
45 Ms. Kanaklata Pradhan PRT M.A. B.Ed. Hindi
46 Mr. Sadat Alli PRT B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
47 Dr. Anjushree Pradhan PGT M.Sc,,B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed. Math
48 Mr. Pabitra Kumar Mishra PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
49 Mr. Gouri Kumar Satapathy PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
50 Mr. Jaya Prakash Dash PGT M.Sc.   Math
51 Dr. Amaresh Ch. Panda PGT M.Sc., Ph.D. B.Ed. Math
52 Mr. Bhaskar Ch. Tripathy TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
53 Mr. Sitaram Nayak TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
54 Mr. Debasis Behera TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
55 Ms. Chinmayee Mohapatra TGT B.Sc. M.Ed. Math
56 Ms. Mamata Dash TGT M.Sc. M.Ed. Math
57 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Hota TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Math
58 Ms. Urmila Sahu PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. Math
59 Dr. Pratima Sadangi PRT M.Sc. M.Phil. Ph.D. M.Ed. Math
60 Ms. Minakshi Mishra PRT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
61 Ms. Lekha Mohanty PRT B.A., B.Ed. Math
62 Ms. Mitali Madhusmita Satpathy PRT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Math
63 Ms. Sonali Patnaik PRT B.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Math
64 Mr. Patitapaban Nayak PRT B. SC. B.Ed., CTET Math
65 Mr. Arabinda Satapathy PRT B.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Math
66 Mr. P. C. Swain TGT M.Mus.   Music
67 Mr. Rupak Kumar Parida PRT M. Mus   Music
68 Ms. Jayashree Mohapatra TGT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
69 Ms. Ranjita Manjari Rath TGT M.A., M. Phil B.Ed. Odia
70 Dr. Debendra Kumar Pati TGT M.A., Ph.D. B.Ed. Odia
71 Ms. Mamata Maharana TGT M.A.,. B.Ed. Odia
72 Ms. Krushnapriya Mohanty PRT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
73 Ms. Sharmila Dash PRT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
74 Ms. Susrita Rani Biswas PRT M.A. CT Odia
75 Ms. Kalpana Patnaik PRT B.A. B.Ed., CTET Odia
76 Ms. Susrita Sarangi PRT M.A., M. Phil. B.Ed. Odia
77 Mr. Durga Prasanna Das Mohapatra PGT B.A.  M.P.Ed. Ph. Edn.
78 Mr. V. Vasudeva Rao PGT B. Com. M. P. Ed. Phy. Ed.
79 Mr. Anand Chandra Das TGT B.A. M.P.Ed. Phy. Ed.
80 Ms. Madhumita Chhualsingh PRT B.A.  B.P.Ed. Phy. Ed.
81 Mr. Pradipta Kumar Sahoo PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Physics
82 Mr. Prabhakar Behera PGT M.Sc.   Physics
83 Ch. Sangram Patro PGT M. Sc.   Physics
84 Mr. Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty PGT M. Sc.   Physics
85 Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Mohanty PGT M. Sc.   Physics
86 Dr. Sthitaprajna Mishra TGT M.A., Ph.D. B.Ed. S. St.
87 Mr. Sarbadaman Singh TGT M.A.,MBA M.Ed., CTET S. St.
88 Dr. Harihar Routray TGT M.A., M. Phil, Ph.D B.Ed. S. St.
89 Ms. Monalisa Tripathy TGT M.A. B.Ed, CTET S. St.
90 Ms. Smrutishri Aparajita Panda PRT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
91 Ms. Padmaja Kar PRT B.A. B.Ed. S. St.
92 Ms. Itishree Mohanty PRT M.A., M.Phil. B.Ed. S. St.
93 Ms. Susama Manjari Pani PRT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
94 Ms. Rosy Parija PRT M.A.  B.Ed., CTET S. St.
95 Mr. Hrushikesh Dash PRT M.A. M. Phil. M.Ed.,CTET S. St.
96 Dillip Kumar Pal TGT M.A. B.Ed. Sanskrit
97 Ms. Susmita Dehuri TGT MSc.  B.Ed. Science
98 Deepak Kumar Samantaray TGT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
99 Ms. Sanchita Chakraborty TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Science
100 Ms. Amrapalli Panda TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
101 Ms. Dipanjali Padhiary TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
102 Ms. Priyadarshini Rout TGT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
103 Ms. Harapriya Dash TGT B.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Science
104 Mr. Suryakant Paramguru TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Science
105 Ms. Nilima Mohanty PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. Science
106 Ms. R. R. Beuria PRT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
107 Mr. Prasanna Kumar Dhal PRT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Science
108 Ms. Rashmi Rekha Pradhan PRT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
109 Ms. Snigdha Nayak PRT B.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
110 Ms. Sephali Pati YOGA TR. M.A.(Yoga)   Yoga
111 Mr. Manoj Kumar Rout YOGA TR. M.A.(Yoga)   Yoga
112 Ms. Isha Ipsita Satapathy Counselor M.A.(Psy. & Counselling) Dip. In counseling  
113 Ms. Mahavidya Baisak PPT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
114 Ms. Itishree Maharana PPT M.A.  M.Ed.,B. Lib. Odia
115 Ms. Smita Tripathy PPT M.Sc. M.Ed. EVS
116 Ms. Monali Singh PPT M.A. B.Ed. English
117 Ms. Rama Acharya PPT B.A. B.Ed. S. St.
118 Ms. Swati Pattnaik PPT M.A.  C.T. Odia
119 Ms. Pragati Priyambada PPT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
120 Ms. Sushree Sasmita Mohanty PPT M.Sc. B.Ed. English
121 Ms. Smita Panigrahi PPT B.Com.  B.Ed. Hindi
122 Ms. Kanak Padmini Usha Ray PPT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET EVS
123 Ms. Nishi Nirupama Mohapatra PPT M.Sc. B.Ed. EVS
124 Ms. Anila Patnaik PPT B.A.   All SUB.
125 Ms. Jyotshna Mishra PPT M.A.   All SUB.
126 Ms. Sarita Mishra PPT M.Sc.   All SUB.
127 Ms. Minakshi Supakar PPT M.A.  NTT All SUB.
128 Ms.Gautami Mohanty PPT M. Sc.   All SUB.
129 Ms. Sai Shree Parvathi Sistla PPT M.A.   All SUB.
130 Ms. Subhasini Das PPT M.A.   All SUB.
131 Ms. Mausumi Hota PPT M.A.    All SUB.
132 Ms. Madhusmita Mishra PPT M.A.  PGDCA, NTT All SUB.
133 Ms. Pragyan Patnaik PPT M. Sc.   All SUB.
134 Ms. Gayatri Das PPT B.Com.   All SUB.
135 Ms. C. Jyoti PPT B. Com.   All SUB.
136 Ms. Sabita Dash PPT M.A.   All SUB.
137 Ms. M. Mayuri PPT B.A.   All SUB.
138 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Panda LIBRARIAN B.Sc. M.Lib.