logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Chandrasekharpur, Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar Khurda, Odisha - 751021
Latest News  
  • SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Closed Successfully.
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Chandrasekharpur, Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar Khurda, Odisha - 751021

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Chandrasekharpur, Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar Khurda, Odisha - 751021

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Swachh Vidyalaya Compaign

Swachh Vidyalaya Compaign

Swachh Vidyalaya Compaign

Mars Mission

Mars Mission

Mars Mission

Teacher Orientation Programme

Teacher Orientation Programme

Teacher Orientation Programme

Republic Day pared

Receving Best Marchpast Shield from C.M for Republic Day pared

Republic Day   pared

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas

State Disaster Preparedness Day

State Disaster Preparedness Day

State Disaster Preparedness Day

Diwali and Kali Puja Celebrations

Diwali and Kali Puja Celebrations

Diwali and Kali Puja Celebrations

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

D.A.V. NATIONAL CLUSTER MEET-2nd Nov to 4th Nov-14

Raas Milan

Raas Milan

Raas Milan

Blood Donation Camp at DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

Blood Donation Camp at DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

Blood Donation Camp at DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

International Honour For Principal of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

International Honour For Principal of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

International Honour For Principal of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

National Book Week

National Book Week

National Book Week

Chandrasekharpur celebrate 66th NCC Day

NCC Day

Chandrasekharpur celebrate 66th NCC Day

National Avantika Swami Dayananda Saraswati Rastriya Sikshyak Samman-2014

National Avantika Swami Dayananda Saraswati Rastriya Sikshyak Samman-2014

National Avantika Swami Dayananda Saraswati Rastriya Sikshyak Samman-2014

Innovative Workshop

Innovative Workshop

Innovative Workshop

Celebrating 68 Independence Day

Celebrating 68 Independence Day

Celebrating 68 Independence Day

Annual Sports Meet of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur-2014

Annual Sports Meet of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur

Annual Sports Meet of DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur-2014

Good Luck to Indian Hockey Team

Good Luck to Indian Hockey Team

Good Luck to Indian Hockey Team

Veda Chanting at DAV CSPUR

Veda Chanting at DAV CSPUR

Veda Chanting at DAV CSPUR

Annual Project Display

Annual Project Display

Annual Project Display

Homage to Peshawar Victims

Homage to Peshawar Victims

Homage to Peshawar Victims

DANCE DAV DANCE SESSION-3

DANCE DAV DANCE SESSION-3

DANCE DAV DANCE SESSION-3

Flower Show

Flower Show

Flower Show

Fakir Mohan Jayanti

Fakir Mohan Jayanti

Fakir Mohan Jayanti

Vivekananda Jayanti

Vivekananda Jayanti

Vivekananda Jayanti

Annual Function KALANJALI

Annual Function KALANJALI

Annual Function KALANJALI
About Aur School

DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur was established on 4th August 1989 at Sailashree Vihar, Read More

Principal Message

Children and youth are the nation's tomorrow and the most precious human capital. So need to be nurtured Read More

Happy Birthday

30/01/2001
Name : PRATYUSH KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : NIRANJAN SAHOO
Mother Name : TANUJA SAHOO
Class :9 | Section : A

30/01/2001
Name : SANJIT SAHU SAHU
Father Name : BISWESWAR SAHU
Mother Name : BABITA SAHU
Class :9 | Section : A

31/01/2000
Name : TUSHAR NAIK
Father Name : BIPIN BEHARI NAIK
Mother Name : BAIDEHI NAIK
Class :9 | Section : C

02/02/2000
Name : ARYA KUMAR DASH
Father Name : NIGAMANANDA DASH
Mother Name : SABITA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : D

03/02/2001
Name : SANDIP KUMAR NAYAK
Father Name : PRADIP KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : SABITA NAYAK
Class :9 | Section : D

02/02/2000
Name : SOURAV KUMAR MISHRA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : UMALATA PADHI
Class :9 | Section : D

02/02/2000
Name : AVRADIPTA DAS
Father Name : BIKRAM KISHORA DAS
Mother Name : PIYALI DE
Class :9 | Section : E

30/01/2000
Name : SOUMYA PRASAD
Father Name : DAYANIDHI SAHOO
Mother Name : SUSAMA SAHOO
Class :9 | Section : E

01/02/2000
Name : V.DEEPIKA PRIYADHARSNI
Father Name : S. VENKATESWARAN
Mother Name : V. SELVI
Class :9 | Section : F

31/01/2000
Name : NIPUN CHANDRA
Father Name : NITEN CHANDRA
Mother Name : SHALINI CHANDRA
Class :10 | Section : A

01/02/1999
Name : SUSHRI SATARUPA SARANGI
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR SARANGI
Mother Name : LOPAMUDRA MOHAPATRA
Class :10 | Section : A

02/02/2000
Name : PRATIKSHYA DAS
Father Name : RAMA KANTA DAS
Mother Name : LEENA MOHANTY
Class :10 | Section : B

03/02/2000
Name : ANKAN MISHRA
Father Name : SIBA NARAYAN MISHRA
Mother Name : ANURADHA MISHRA
Class :10 | Section : E

30/01/1999
Name : HARAPRIYA BISWASROY
Father Name : DEBI PRASAD BISWASROY
Mother Name : BANALATA BISWASROY
Class :10 | Section : E

01/02/2003
Name : BIPASA PATI
Father Name : GOUTAMA PATI
Mother Name : BANASHREE PATI
Class :6 | Section : A

01/02/1900
Name : SAMBIT STITA SIRI SAI PRADHAN
Father Name : BAIKUNTHA BIHARI PRADHAN
Mother Name : PRABHATI PRADHAN
Class :6 | Section : A

30/01/2003
Name : ASHIRWAAD DHIR
Father Name : AJAYA KUMAR DHIR
Mother Name : SANGITA GHIR
Class :6 | Section : B

01/02/2003
Name : ROHAN KUMAR NATH
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR NATH
Mother Name : SHRIMA RATH
Class :6 | Section : C

01/02/2003
Name : SUNDEEPT SAHOO
Father Name : SUBASH CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : BILASINI SAHOO
Class :6 | Section : C

30/01/2001
Name : KOMOLIKA PATRA
Father Name : Mr.GOVIND CHANDRA PATRA
Mother Name : SANDHYA RANI PATRA
Class :8 | Section : A

01/02/2002
Name : SAMRAT SWARUP SAHU
Father Name : Mr.SACHINDRA KUMAR SAHU
Mother Name : SURAVI SAHU
Class :8 | Section : A

01/02/2001
Name : SWAPNIL ACHARYA
Father Name : Mr.SARAT KUMAR ACHARYA
Mother Name : ALAKA ACHARYA
Class :8 | Section : C

02/02/2002
Name : BIKASH PATRA
Father Name : Mr.BISWAJIT PATRA
Mother Name : KRISHNA KUMARI PATRA
Class :8 | Section : E

01/02/2003
Name : SWAYAM PRAKASH NAYAK
Father Name : Mr.PRAVAT RANJAN NAYAK
Mother Name : SUROMA PURNAMASI NAYAK
Class :7 | Section : A

01/02/2003
Name : SMRUTIREKHA PANIGRAHI
Father Name : Mr.JAGABANDHU PANIGRAHI
Mother Name : PUSPITA PANIGRAHI
Class :7 | Section : B

02/02/2003
Name : NITISH PANDA
Father Name : Mr.NAGENDRA BEHARI PANDA
Mother Name : DIPTI MAYEE PADHI
Class :7 | Section : D

31/01/2010
Name : DEEPTIMAYEE SWAIN
Father Name : MANORANJAN SWAIN
Mother Name : BHAGYALATA SWAIN
Class :UKG | Section : A

02/02/2010
Name : PADMINI PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : MANGARAJ SAHOO
Mother Name : MAMATA SAHOO
Class :UKG | Section : F

01/02/2010
Name : SOMNATH PATI
Father Name : GOURI SANKAR PATI
Mother Name : ARATI BEHERA
Class :UKG | Section : F

02/02/2010
Name : SANSITA PANIGRAHI
Father Name : RABINDRA KUMAR PANIGRAHI
Mother Name : MADHUMITA PANIGRAHI
Class :UKG | Section : G

03/02/2010
Name : SHAURYA JAISWAL
Father Name : NA
Mother Name : NA
Class :UKG | Section : G

01/02/2009
Name : DIBYANKA SWAIN
Father Name : RASHMI RANJAN SWAIN
Mother Name : SANGYA SAGARIKA SWAIN
Class :1 | Section : A

01/02/2008
Name : Sreyansh Jena
Father Name : Sanjib Kumar Jena
Mother Name : Pranjnya Jena
Class :2 | Section : A

31/01/2008
Name : Omm P.Behera
Father Name : SUSHANTA KU. BEHERA
Mother Name : STHITAPRANGYA PRADHAN
Class :2 | Section : C

30/01/2008
Name : Somya Ranjan Swain
Father Name : MALAYA KANTA SWAIN
Mother Name : PRAGYA RANI PARIDA
Class :2 | Section : E

30/01/2008
Name : ARCHISHA DAS
Father Name : SUSANT KU. PRADHAN
Mother Name : JOGESWARI PRADHAN
Class :2 | Section : F

30/01/2006
Name : Biraja laxmi Ray
Father Name : Trilochan Ray
Mother Name : Sasmita Ray
Class :3 | Section : B

31/01/2001
Name : Sanketa Sagar Parida
Father Name : Sudhansu Sekhar Parida
Mother Name : Tilottama Parida
Class :3 | Section : B

03/02/2006
Name : Siddharth Mohapatra
Father Name : Mukti Kanta Mohapatra
Mother Name : Anuradha Mohapatra
Class :3 | Section : C

02/02/2005
Name : ANUSHKA SARANGI
Father Name : PRADEEP K. SARANGI
Mother Name : SANJUKTA PANIGRAHI
Class :4 | Section : B

31/01/2006
Name : SAI SAMBHAB MOHANTY
Father Name : SAMBIT KUMAR MOHANTY
Mother Name : NIVEDITA MOHANTY
Class :4 | Section : C

03/02/2005
Name : SUBHAM ACHARYA
Father Name : PRASANT K ACHARYA
Mother Name : JHUNU NANDA
Class :4 | Section : C

01/02/2005
Name : ANANYA ROUT
Father Name : PRABHAT K. ROUT
Mother Name : PRABHATI ROUT
Class :4 | Section : E

03/02/2005
Name : MD.IBRAHIM ALI
Father Name : MD.QAISAR IQBAL ALI
Mother Name : FARHAT NIZAMI
Class :4 | Section : F

01/02/2004
Name : Manaswini Mohapatra
Father Name : Debashish Mohapatra
Mother Name : Rupali Pattanaik
Class :5 | Section : A

02/02/2005
Name : Om Anshuman Deheri
Father Name : Tejraj Dehury
Mother Name : Sunanda Deheri
Class :5 | Section : A

02/02/2004
Name : Sheetal Samantaray
Father Name : Anjan Ku. Samantaray
Mother Name : Arundhati Mall
Class :5 | Section : A

31/01/2005
Name : Bighneswar Rout
Father Name : Rabindranath Rout
Mother Name : Bhagabati Rout
Class :5 | Section : E

03/02/2004
Name : Karanjit Sahoo
Father Name : Madhusudan Sahoo
Mother Name : Aparajita Sahoo
Class :5 | Section : G
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Notice for Registaion for class-XI (28.1.2015)

      Download
  • SUBJECTWISE PRACTICAL CLASS-XII(2014-15)

      Download
  • Notice for New Session Timing and Best Wishes(13.01.15)

      Download
  • DATE SHEET BOARD 2015 (Both Class X and XII)   Download
  • Notice for Apollo Munich Health Insursnce

      Download
  • Quotation Call Notice for supply of 2KVA, 10KVA online UPS & 600VA offline UPS

      Download
  • Notice Regarding School Fee (11.09.2014)

      Download
  • Notice Regarding Audit Report (09.09.2014)

      Download