logo

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Chandrasekharpur, Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar Khurda, Odisha - 751021
Latest News  
 
Our Staff  
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR
STAFF LIST
S.No. NAME OF TEACHERS POST ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATION  SUBJECT
1 Dr. K. C. Satapathy PRINCIPAL M.Sc., LLB, Ph.D., CCA. B.Ed. Math
2 Ms. Indira Bhattacharya CO-ORDINATOR M.Sc.  B.Ed. Chemistry
3 Ms. Sanjita Sahu HEADMISTRESS M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
4 Ms. Niharika Gantayat ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Ed. English
5 Ms. K. J. Begum ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
6 Mr. Pramod Kumar Patra ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
7 Ms. Kirti Rekha Mohanty ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Phil. B.Ed. S. St.
8 Mr. B. K. Dash ACADEMIC SUPERVISOR M.A. M.Ed., CTET S. St.
9 Mr. Nilamani Muduli TGT B.F.A.   Art
10 Ms. Rashmi Rekha Pahadi TGT M.F.A.   Art
11 Mr. Subha Dipta Jena PGT M. Sc.   Biology
12 Ms. Bindushree Mohanty PGT M.Sc., B. Ed., M.Phil B.Ed. Chemistry
13 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Pati PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
14 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sadangi PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
15 Ms. Sabitarani Panda PGT M.Sc.M.Phil B.Ed. Chemistry
16 Mr. Satyabrata Mishra PGT M.Sc.   Chemistry
17 Ms. Rashmita Ghadei PGT MCA   Comp.Sc.
18 Mr. Ayushman Panda PGT M.Sc.   Comp.Sc.
19 Ms. Reena Rani Dhal TGT M.A. PGDCA Comp.Sc.
20 Ms. Minakshi Patnaik PRT B.A. PGDCA, B.Ed. Comp.Sc.
21 Sk. Abdul Arip PRT M.Sc IT PGDCA Comp.Sc.
22 Ms. Rashmita Rajnandini Panigrahi DANCE TR. M.A. Dip in dance Dance
23 Dr. Pooja P. Dashmishra PGT MA,Eco,M.Phil B.Ed. Economics
24 Ms. Bharati Pradhan PGT M.A. B.Ed.,CTET English
25 Ms. Kalyani Panda PGT M.A. B.Ed. English
26 Mr. Susanta Ku. Pradhan PGT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
27 Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahoo PGT M.A. B.Ed English
28 Ms. Chitrangada Mohapatra  TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
29 Ms. Swagatika Biswal TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
30 Ms. Barsarani Panigrahi TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
31 Ms. Sabita Sharma TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
32 Mr. Laxmidhar Rautray TGT M.A. B.Ed. English
33 Ms. Meena Mishra PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
34 Ms. Shradhanjali Panda PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
35 Ms. Mita Das PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
36 Ms. Malini Mohanty PRT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
37 Ms. Sonali Das PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
38 Ms. Anjalimayee Khuntia PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
39 Ms. Upasana Moharana PRT M.A. B.Ed., CTET English
40 Dr(Mrs) K. Deizy Rani TGT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi
41 Ms. Sumitra Haldar TGT M.A. B.Ed. Hindi
42 Ms. Baljit Kaur PRT B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
43 Ms. Kanaklata Pradhan PRT M.A. B.Ed. Hindi
44 Mr. Sadat Alli PRT B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
45 Dr. Anjushree Pradhan PGT M.Sc,,B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed. Math
46 Mr. Pabitra Kumar Mishra PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
47 Mr. Gouri Kumar Satapathy PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
48 Mr. Jaya Prakash Dash PGT M.Sc.   Math
49 Dr. Amaresh Ch. Panda PGT M.Sc., Ph.D. B.Ed. Math
50 Mr. Bhaskar Ch. Tripathy TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
51 Mr. Sitaram Nayak TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
52 Mr. Debasis Behera TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
53 Ms. Chinmayee Mohapatra TGT B.Sc. M.Ed. Math
54 Ms. Mamata Dash TGT M.Sc. M.Ed. Math
55 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Hota TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Math
56 Ms. Urmila Sahu PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. Math
57 Dr. Pratima Sadangi PRT M.Sc. M.Phil. Ph.D. M.Ed. Math
58 Ms. Minakshi Mishra PRT M.Sc. B.Ed. Math
59 Ms. Lekha Mohanty PRT B.A., B.Ed. Math
60 Ms. Mitali Madhusmita Satpathy PRT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Math
61 Mr. Patitapaban Nayak PRT B. SC. B.Ed., CTET Math
62 Mr. P. C. Swain TGT M.Mus.   Music
63 Mr. Rupak Kumar Parida PRT M. Mus   Music
64 Ms. Jayashree Mohapatra TGT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
65 Ms. Ranjita Manjari Rath TGT M.A., M. Phil B.Ed. Odia
66 Dr. Debendra Kumar Pati TGT M.A., Ph.D. B.Ed. Odia
67 Ms. Mamata Maharana TGT M.A.,. B.Ed. Odia
68 Ms. Krushnapriya Mohanty PRT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
69 Ms. Sharmila Dash PRT M.A. B.Ed. Odia
70 Ms. Susrita Rani Biswas PRT M.A. CT Odia
71 Ms. Kalpana Patnaik PRT B.A. B.Ed., CTET Odia
72 Ms. Susrita Sarangi PRT M.A., M. Phil. B.Ed. Odia
73 Mr. Durga Prasanna Das Mohapatra PGT B.A.  M.P.Ed. Ph. Edn.
74 Mr. Anand Chandra Das TGT B.A. M.P.Ed. Phy. Ed.
75 Ms. Madhumita Chhualsingh PRT B.A.  B.P.Ed. Phy. Ed.
76 Mr. Pradipta Kumar Sahoo PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Physics
77 Mr. Prabhakar Behera PGT M.Sc.   Physics
78 Ch. Sangram Patro PGT M. Sc.   Physics
79 Mr. Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty PGT M. Sc.   Physics
80 Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Mohanty PGT M. Sc.   Physics
81 Dr. Sthitaprajna Mishra TGT M.A., Ph.D. B.Ed. S. St.
82 Mr. Sarbadaman Singh TGT M.A.,MBA M.Ed., CTET S. St.
83 Dr. Harihar Routray TGT M.A., M. Phil, Ph.D B.Ed. S. St.
84 Ms. Monalisa Tripathy TGT M.A. B.Ed, CTET S. St.
85 Ms. Smrutishri Aparajita Panda PRT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
86 Ms. Padmaja Kar PRT B.A. B.Ed. S. St.
87 Ms. Itishree Mohanty PRT M.A., M.Phil. B.Ed. S. St.
88 Ms. Susama Manjari Pani PRT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
89 Ms. Rosy Parija PRT M.A.  B.Ed., CTET S. St.
90 Mr. Hrushikesh Dash PRT M.A. M. Phil. M.Ed.,CTET S. St.
91 Dillip Kumar Pal TGT M.A. B.Ed. Sanskrit
92 Ms. Susmita Dehuri TGT MSc.  B.Ed. Science
93 Deepak Kumar Samantaray TGT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
94 Ms. Sanchita Chakraborty TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Science
95 Ms. Amrapalli Panda TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
96 Ms. Dipanjali Padhiary TGT M.Sc.  B.Ed. Science
97 Ms. Priyadarshini Rout TGT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
98 Ms. Harapriya Dash TGT B.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Science
99 Mr. Suryakant Paramguru TGT M.Sc. B.Ed. Science
100 Ms. Nilima Mohanty PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. Science
101 Ms. R. R. Beuria PRT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
102 Mr. Prasanna Kumar Dhal PRT M.Sc.  B.Ed., CTET Science
103 Ms. Rashmi Rekha Pradhan PRT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
104 Ms. Snigdha Nayak PRT B.Sc. B.Ed., CTET Science
105 Ms. Sephali Pati YOGA TR. M.A.(Yoga)   Yoga
106 Mr. Manoj Kumar Rout YOGA TR. M.A.(Yoga)   Yoga
107 Ms. Isha Ipsita Satapathy Counselor M.A.(Psy. & Counselling) Dip. In counseling  
108 Ms. Mahavidya Baisak PPT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
109 Ms. Itishree Maharana PPT M.A.  M.Ed.,B. Lib. Odia
110 Ms. Smita Tripathy PPT M.Sc. M.Ed. EVS
111 Ms. Monali Singh PPT M.A. B.Ed. English
112 Ms. Rama Acharya PPT B.A. B.Ed. S. St.
113 Ms. Swati Pattnaik PPT M.A.  C.T. Odia
114 Ms. Pragati Priyambada PPT M.A. B.Ed. S. St.
115 Ms. Sushree Sasmita Mohanty PPT M.Sc. B.Ed. English
116 Ms. Smita Panigrahi PPT B.Com.  B.Ed. Hindi
117 Ms. Kanak Padmini Usha Ray PPT M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET EVS
118 Ms. Nishi Nirupama Mohapatra PPT M.Sc. B.Ed. EVS
119 Ms. Anila Patnaik PPT B.A.   All SUB.
120 Ms. Jyotshna Mishra PPT M.A.   All SUB.
121 Ms. Sarita Mishra PPT M.Sc.   All SUB.
122 Ms. Minakshi Supakar PPT M.A.  NTT All SUB.
123 Ms.Gautami Mohanty PPT M. Sc.   All SUB.
124 Ms. Sai Shree Parvathi Sistla PPT M.A.   All SUB.
125 Ms. Subhasini Das PPT M.A.   All SUB.
126 Ms. Mausumi Hota PPT M.A.    All SUB.
127 Ms. Madhusmita Mishra PPT M.A.  PGDCA, NTT All SUB.
128 Ms. Pragyan Patnaik PPT M. Sc.   All SUB.
129 Ms. Gayatri Das PPT B.Com.   All SUB.
130 Ms. C. Jyoti PPT B. Com.   All SUB.
131 Ms. Sabita Dash PPT M.A.   All SUB.
132 Ms. M. Mayuri PPT B.A.   All SUB.
133 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Panda LIBRARIAN B.Sc. M.Lib.